Imperial German Army, Navy and Air Service Rank Insignia, Shoulder Straps and Epaulettes.
Parade and Service Gorgettes, Kartoush pouches etc.
Infantry. Dragoon. Hussar. Kurrassier.
| B1 |
SAXON GARDE REITER REGIMENT NCO'S PARADE LANCE. Possibly made for inter war reenactment purposes. Wooden shaft splits down to two parts, silvered blade marked GR SK2. NCO pennant, white with black lion and coloured Saxon coat of arms (possibly refinished)Two small metal plaques with presentation inscriptions attached to shaft regarding a 'Cavalry Day''
|
$775.20 [€532.00] [£380.00] |
| B2 |
SAXON KARABINIER NCO'S PARADE LANCE. Possibly made for interwar historic re-enactment purposes. Wooden shaft splits down to two parts, silvered blade marked KA. SK2. NCO pennant, white with black lion and coloured Saxon coat of arms (possibly refinished) Two small metal presentation plaques attached to shaft ( one to a Gauleiter) presented on Cavalry day..
|
$775.20 [€532.00] [£380.00] |
| B3 |
SAXON 12th REGIMENT OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH gilt metal flap with white metal Saxon arms and Trophiesarms to centre. Metal box, black leather lined with gilt medusa head sides, Red cloth to rear of pouch in excellent condition.Finely engraved officers details 'Erich Wagner' and '1 Feld Art Reg No 12' . In Excellent condition.Awonderful piece
|
$867.00 [€595.00] [£425.00] |
| B5 |
PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH. Standard cavalry officers parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined FR and crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings I very good condition
|
$346.80 [€238.00] [£170.00] |
| B6 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN HUSSAR OFFICERS CANVAS FOUL WEATHER COVER. Black oilskin type material in very good condition Very rare
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B7 |
SAXON GARDE REITER REGIMENT OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH gilt metal flap with white metal Saxon arms and Trophiesarms to centre. Gilt Metal box, black leather lined with gilt medusa head sides, Blue cloth to rear to pouch has moth attack otherwise. in very good condition.Finely engraved presentation dedication to the top of the pouch.
|
$867.00 [€595.00] [£425.00] |
| B8 |
1st GARDE ARTILLERY REGIMENT OR'S KARTUSCH POUCH BADGE ./ A rare kartoush badge of the Garde Artillert Regiment . Grenade with three flames letters FWR on the body of the greanade. A very rare Garde pouch badge.
|
$163.20 [€112.00] [£80.00] |
| B9 |
WURTEMBERG.. DRAGOON REGIMENTS OR's KARTUSCHKASKEN For dragoon regfiments 20, 21 & 22. Heavy wieght leather pouch and cover with the the rare Baden brass Griffen badge with trophies etc..Complete with all fixing straps etc In very good condition. This is a very scarce pouch...
|
$448.80 [€308.00] [£220.00] |
| B10 |
PRUSSIAN GARDE Du KORPS OR's SADDLE CLOTH BADGE . Gilded star form badge plate showing the Prussian eagle order badge to the centre with.wthe the Garde motto ''SUUM CUIQUE'' in the surround Large size for the saddle cloth (schabrak ). In good condition.Rare
|
$102.00 [€70.00] [£50.00] |
| B12 |
A PRUSSIAN GARDE CAVALRY OFFICERS SHABRAKE STAR, as used on an officers saddle cloth. An original single silver wire embroidered 8 pointed star with the Order of the Black Eagle embroidered to the centre, in very good/excellent condition. This is also often used as the cloth order of the Black Eagle.
|
$550.80 [€378.00] [£270.00] |
| B13 |
PRUSSIAN GARDE ULAN OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH Black patent leather flap with white metal and enamel garde star to centre, black leather lined case complete with its 'Kartusche-Bandolier' in gilt wire with corn flour blue backing cloth in near mint condition. See items A4 and B13
|
$1734.00 [€1190.00] [£850.00] |
| B16 |
SAXON 1ST ARTILLERY REGIMENT OFFICERS SADDLE CLOTH STAR Gilt metal star with crimson cloth centre with gilt crown in almost mint condition.Complete with all connecting pins to the rear. A rare piece
|
$285.60 [€196.00] [£140.00] |
PAIR OF GARDE REITER OFFICERS SHABRAKE STARS FOR THE SADDLE SHEEPSKIN. Silver metal stars with cornflower blue cloth centres ,mounted with a large silver crown to the centre. Very very rare |
| B20 |
IMPERIAL POLICE / ARMY GENDARMERIE KARTOUSH KASKEN. Black leather and applied brass badge The mounted gendarmerie acted as a general service unit for the army in the war Rare in this condition
|
$408.00 [€280.00] [£200.00] |
| B21 |
PRUSSIAN LEIB KURRASSIER OR's KARTUSCHKASKEN BADGE . Gilded circular badge plate showing the Prussian eagle with sword and lightening bolts.wthe the bandeau ''Pro Gloria et Patria''.Two fixing rivits and hook to the rear In very good condition. Very rare
|
$224.40 [€154.00] [£110.00] |
| B22 |
PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS CARTOUCHE POUCH FLAP ONLY Black leather flap with gilt metal crown and entwined letters F R. re, black leather connecting straps complete to the back. But no 'ammo box' Flap and parts in very good condition lookks OK.condition. cheap at :
|
$163.20 [€112.00] [£80.00] |
| B23 |
PAIR OF GARDE REITER OFFICERS SHABRAKE STARS FOR THE SADDLE SHEEPSKIN. Silver metal stars with cornflower blue cloth centres ,mounted with a large silver crown to the centre. Very very rare
|
$1020.00 [€700.00] [£500.00] |
| B23A |
DRAGOON OR's LEATHER CROSS BELT. Black leather face with nickel silver circular buckle and end tab Rare
|
$132.60 [€91.00] [£65.00] |
| B23B |
PRUSSIAN OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE. With marking on edge M.G.A. B2 Prussian Buckles with markings are unusual and so are rare.. Mint unissued condition. 100% grey finish with tab…
|
$142.80 [€98.00] [£70.00] |
| B24 |
MECKLENBURG OR's BELT BUCKLE. . Steel Buckle with , silver Mecklenburg wappen disk centre . Marked on the rear WIMMER &LEWYLEIPZIG 1914. steel has turned Black. Great Buckle and Rare
|
SOLD |
| B25 |
HESSEN OR'S BELT BUCKLE Brass with embossed Crown Avery rare buckle in very good condition.
|
SOLD |
| B27 |
PRUSSIAN Pre 1896 OR'S BELT BUCKLE Brass and nickle. Large central nickel disc Very good condition. Often described as a 'guards' buckle.
|
$81.60 [€56.00] [£40.00] |
| B28 |
BAVARIAN LIEBGARDE OR'S BELT BUCKLE Copper with nickel silver disc with 'In Treue Fest' Very good condition.
|
$142.80 [€98.00] [£70.00] |
| B29 |
BAVARIAN OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE with 'In Treue Fest' , good condition
|
$132.60 [€91.00] [£65.00] |
| B30 |
BAVARIAN OR'S 1871 PATTERNSTEEL BELT BUCKLE with 'In Treue Fest' with remains of Storm troopers camoflage paint remaining, Rare in this condition. good condition
|
$142.80 [€98.00] [£70.00] |
| B31 |
SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT. An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps and slides present..Inner leather catch belt is a replacement...A seriousely rare belt . .
|
$448.80 [€308.00] [£220.00] |
| B36 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt with two black stripes.Rare silver buckle with large W.11. to the centre The belt is in mint condition with clasps present. No slides.
|
POR |
| B37 |
SAXON REGIMENTAL BANNER INSIGNIA 18TH HUSSARS. A very rare Imperial Saxon regimental badge from a Saxon cavalry standard It is the standard form for the army A heavy bronze detailed beaded edge disk 4.5 cm in height with a super patina. Attached to the plaque are gilt AR initials and crown and laurel leaf wreath of the 18th. (10th Prussian Dragoons AR insignia is silver) Extremely rare.
|
$244.80 [€168.00] [£120.00] |
| B38 |
SAXON REGIMENTAL BANNER INSIGNIA 100 GRENADIER LEIB REGIMENT. Another very rare Imperial Saxon regimental badge from a Saxon military standard of the 100 Lieb Gren Regt.It could also possibnly be of the GARDE REITER Regiment. A heavy silvered disk with detailed beaded edge disk 4.5 cm in height.with heavy detailed entwined 'AR' .The rear stamped with 'G.Osang Dresden'. Extremely rare.
|
$275.40 [€189.00] [£135.00] |
| B39 |
PRUSSIAN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD 5th Class.With golden shield badge. Shield has applied gilt two piece Wilhelm II.award shield applied to it One acorn. Excellent condition and rare
|
$275.40 [€189.00] [£135.00] |
| B40 |
HESSEN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD An extremely scarce Hessen OR or NCO'S 6 TH Class shooting lanyard complete with one acorn and the correct prussian gilded shooting plaque...Original Wear otherwise. Very good condition. Hessen insignia are very rare
|
$81.60 [€56.00] [£40.00] |
| B43 |
AUSTRIA HUNGRY OFFICERS BUCKLE Gilt finish, Classic two piece construction with removable front badge.Some light rust tarnish (easily removable) An original piece in excellent condition..
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B44 |
AUSTRIAN OR'S BUCKLE. Gilt finish, One piece stamped construction An original piece in excellent condition..
|
$102.00 [€70.00] [£50.00] |
| B45 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. An Original Silver brocade belt with two black stripes.Rare silver buckle with large W.11. to the centre Silver buckles were for some dragoon and ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in mint condition with a dark blue velvet backing.buckle clasps present. No slides.
|
$357.00 [€245.00] [£175.00] |
| B46 |
SAXON 100 REGIMENT OR's BUCKLE . Copper Buckle with sharp, silver Providentiae Memor silver disk centre . Marked on the lower edge100R. Copper has turned Black. Great Buckle and extremely Rare
|
$244.80 [€168.00] [£120.00] |
| B47 |
SAXON OR's BUCKLE . Copper Buckle with sharp, silver Providentiae Memor silver disk centre . Marked on the rear G.H.OSANG. DRESDEN 1912. Copper has turned Black. Great Buckle and Rare
|
$244.80 [€168.00] [£120.00] |
| B47 |
PRUSSIAN NCO'S COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Matched pair (MAKERS) for the parade uniform Silver finished mint ( 30mm) buttons Sergeants , for the collar.
|
$44.88 [€30.80] [£22.00] |
| B47A |
PRUSSIAN NCO'S COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Matched( makers) pair for the parade uniform gilt finished (30 mm) sergeants buttons for the collar. Below ia an illustration of the nmant types that are available Gilt Silver Copper Steel Fieldgrey Each State had their own 'armorial ' rank buttons The smaller states are expensive But a pair of unmatched (Manufacturers )Prussian start at £20...Plesase enquire what I have at the moment..
|
$51.00 [€35.00] [£25.00] |
| B48 |
OFFICERS AND OR's STATE KOCKADES ..For the peaked cap and mMeutz. Original kockades are sometimes available for the various gGermaqn states i.e. Prussia, Saxony. Bavaria, Oldenberg etc. etc. Generally in very good condition Prices vary from £3.50 for a Prussian OR,S to £30 for an Oldenberg OR'S Please enquire what I have available.. See picture above
|
$61.20 [€42.00] [£30.00] |
| B49 |
PRUSSIAN NCO'S SMALL( 25mm) (Corporals ) COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Pair (matched but different makers))(for the parade uniform copper finishedsmall ( buttons with a Prussian eagle, for the collar
|
$40.80 [€28.00] [£20.00] |
| B51 |
PRUSSIAN NCO'S SMALL COLLAR RANK BUTTONS. Pair (matched) for the parade uniform copper finished small buttons with a Prussian eagle, for the collar also silver and gilt pairs available
|
$44.88 [€30.80] [£22.00] |
| B52 |
MARINE OFFICERS GALA PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt (40mm wide) with two dark grey stripes and red central stripe. White silk (appears) backing Excellent frosted gilt buckle, is complete with all slides and clasps present. Small size, In very near mint condition.
|
$346.80 [€238.00] [£170.00] |
| B54 |
MARINE OFFICERS SERVICE BELT. Naval Officers black leather service belt.Navy blue cloth backing( no mothing) , gilt anchor and Kaiser Reich crown buckle, is complete with all slides and clasps.Has a single lions head short sword hanger with its original chain hanger a. Complete and and very good condition.
|
$408.00 [€280.00] [£200.00] |
| B55 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE (Hollow type) 65mm size for the large Parade belt Rare Lightweight stamped version (Probably tropical use. Considerable finish remaining, frosting .No keeper, Ian original buckle in excellent condition.
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B56 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE. Service belt size Arare Variation…50mm size all frosting .Complete with permanent keeper and marked on rear DRGM 246570 on each keeper Extremely rare variation of a marine officers service buckle
|
$153.00 [€105.00] [£75.00] |
| B57 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE. Small size 40mm all frosting .Both ROUNDED ended keepers in place
|
$122.40 [€84.00] [£60.00] |
| B58 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS UNDRESS BELT BUCKLE. Small size 40mm all frosting .Both square ended keepers in place
|
$122.40 [€84.00] [£60.00] |
| B59 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE Ground dug in Kiel. Original large parade size 65mm across, not bad finish remaining considering.Goog looking buckle. .No keeper though , as found condition.
|
$91.80 [€63.00] [£45.00] |
| B60 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt with two black stripes. Excellent silver buckle with large W.11. to the centre The belt is complete with all slides and clasps present Dark blue cloth backing cloth in very good, no mothing. In GOOD/very good condition.
|
$387.60 [€266.00] [£190.00] |
| B62 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS EARLY FIELD BELT...A very rare early parade pattern field belt. Many early 1914 pics show officers in the field wearing this belt see also the Air service..Dull grey with silver brocade belt with two black woven stripes. Excellent blackened steel buckle and keep with large crowned W.11. to the centre .Pale field grey cloth backing with leather belt keep.. In very good condition. This is a very rare belt
|
$448.80 [€308.00] [£220.00] |
| B64 |
REICHS COLONIAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Dark brown leather belt. Gilt part frosted buckle with wreath of laurel leaves wreath and Reich's eagle . to the centre The belt is in excellent condition with all its clasps and leather slides.,This is an exceptionally rare belt.
|
$816.00 [€560.00] [£400.00] |
| B65 |
BAVARIAN OR'S BELT and BUCKLE, Nice original Black leather belt with pressed sharp detail steel Bavarian buckle. Belt length 35" Buckle overpainted greenish combat colour belt leather in very good supple condition.
|
$255.00 [€175.00] [£125.00] |
| B66 |
BAVARIAN OR'S BUCKLE, Nice original sharp detail brass and silver Bavarian buckle.Brass with superb brownish patina..
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B67 |
IMPERIAL GERMAN ARMY, PRUSSIAN OR's BELT BUCKLE All steel construction 100% original paint finish good original condition not a copy..
|
$65.28 [€44.80] [£32.00] |
| B68 |
PRUSSIAN GARDE OR's BUCKLE. Heavy brass plate with silver disc Crown with Gott Mit Uns. these buckles are now more scarce,.Very good conditiion..
|
$142.80 [€98.00] [£70.00] |
| B69 |
PRUSSIAN CADETS BUCKLE Standard brass buckle but with a smaller 18mm silver disc in the centre. Clip fastening to the rear of the disk rather than solder. good condition Rare.
|
$91.80 [€63.00] [£45.00] |
| B71 |
WUTTEMBURG OR'S BUCKLE. Brass plate with silver disk with Wuttemburg state arms and ' Furchtlos und Trew' Excellent condition.
|
$214.20 [€147.00] [£105.00] |
| B72 |
SAXON ORS BUCKLE, Late war stamped one piece steel. Central disk with crown and 'Providentiae memor' motto. Good detail to centre Light surface rust to rear. Some wear.
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B73 |
SAXON ORS BUCKLE, Early war nice heavy weight brass buckle. Central German silver disk with crown and 'Providentiae memor' motto. Good detail to centre Light wear.Good quality heavy buckle Scarce
|
$173.40 [€119.00] [£85.00] |
| B74 |
BAVARIAN 1871 PATTERN 0R'S BELT BUCKLE ' In Treue Fest' MOTTO Unmarked with excellent darkened patina overall. Brass base and large silver disk.No rettaing clasp to the rear Very rare but cheap at
|
$122.40 [€84.00] [£60.00] |
| B77 |
BAVARIAN 0R'S BELT BUCKLE 'In Treue Fest' motto Unmarked with darkened patina and some stainingl.Stamped steel.
|
$153.00 [€105.00] [£75.00] |
| B80 |
PRUSSIAN OR'S BELT & BUCKLE...Brown leather belt possibly a walking out type. In very good condition Some ink stamps to the iinside of belt for "Ernst Bramer .. Haus No 29.. Olden Dorf. Krs Celle." Size 115cms or 45 inches its full lenght Complete and in Excellent condition Though has two extra holes to allow a smaller fit ...Buckle has a tab on it.
|
$204.00 [€140.00] [£100.00] |
| B81 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS COMBAT BELT. Dark chocolate brown colour leather superb gilt buckle all slides etc Also with a suspender slide. A superb belt waist size 30''.
|
$479.40 [€329.00] [£235.00] |
| B82 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Mid brown leather belt .Gilt buckle with wreath laurel leaves wreath and W.II. to the centre The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.,
|
$428.40 [€294.00] [£210.00] |
| B82 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS COMBAT BELT BUCKLE. Dark grey green colour. No keeper in excellent condition
|
$132.60 [€91.00] [£65.00] |
| B84 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS GILT BELT BUCKLE. Gilt finish. No keeper in excellent condition
|
$112.20 [€77.00] [£55.00] |
| B86 |
PRUSSIAN OR'S BUCKLE 1871 PATTERN.Brass with large silver applied disk with its leather tab very good condition
|
$93.84 [€64.40] [£46.00] |
| B87 |
PRUSSIAN OR'S PARADE BELT...Black patent leather belt In very good condition Some hand written details inside of belt Patent leather belts are rare Size 98cms or 38 inches its full lenght Complete and in Excellent condition
|
$295.80 [€203.00] [£145.00] |
| B88 |
PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT. Silver brocade belt with two black stripes.Rare silver buckle with large W.11. to the centre The belt is in mint condition with clasps present. No slides.
|
$336.60 [€231.00] [£165.00] |
| B89 |
PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT. Mid brown leather belt with field grey cloth backing .Rare gilt buckle with medical staffs in the wreath and W.II. to the centre. The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.With a mint field grey felt backing to it, Came with tunic A7..
|
$581.40 [€399.00] [£285.00] |
| B90 |
SAXON PASTORS OFFICERS PARADE BELT AND BUCKLE. Silver mettalic belt with green stripes Purple velvet backing .Gilded buckle complete with its keep.with AR I am afraid there are no slides The belt is in good condition and very rare.
|
$479.40 [€329.00] [£235.00] |
| B92 |
PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS PARADE BELT AND BUCKLE. Original buckle and keep with a reproduction gilt metallic belt with black stripes Dark blue cloth backing .Gilded buckle with WR and medical staffs Complete with slides The belt is in very good condition and the ORIGINAL buckle is very rare .An easy way to tell a reproduction belt is that the stripes (Prussian Bavarian, Saxon etc.) are painted on a brocade belt.. In original belts the stripes are woven in.
|
$306.00 [€210.00] [£150.00] |
| B94 |
BAVARIAN ARMY ADJUTANT'S AIGUILLETTES A rare set of Bayern officers aiguilettes complete with crowns and stems Silver wire cinstruction with pale blue flecking heavy plaited loops and cords with gilt crowns and silver stems ( a la suit set?)in very good conditio .Outstandingly rare.
|
$540.60 [€371.00] [£265.00] |
| B96 |
1760 PATT. COLDSTREAM GUARDS OFFICERS SHOE BUCKLES. Extremely rare boxed pair of officers walking out shoe buckles of the period 1730 /1760. In superb order and in their original case. Rectangular gilded bukles showing entwined thistles, roses and shamrocks, around a blackened centre. Intricate rear attachments.. In their recessed fitted silk lined leatherette carrying case. Extremely rare and desirable .
|
$461.04 [€316.40] [£226.00] |
| B97 |
PRUSSIAN ARMY OFFICERS GILT AIGUILLETTES SINGLE STRAND... rare set of officers single strand aiguilettes complete with crowns and stems. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords with gilt crowns and stems in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
|
$316.20 [€217.00] [£155.00] |
| B |
PAYPAL: Please add 4% to the cost of the item.
|
POR |