Paperwork cigarette albums, reference books and photographs
Post is more expensive now in the UK. Second class post for an Album is £6.50. First Class £8.00 recorded delivery £9.50 and registered fully insured postage is £11.00 OVERSEAS the BASIC uninsured postage To North America, Australia, South Africa etc. is £12.00 and insured £16.00 Sorry about that!
Books and albums
Please refer to the Terms and Conditions section for methods of payment and postal details. Thank you.
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price.
Please note that this site is under construction. It will be added to graphically with additional contents.
Please note that this site is under construction. It will be added to graphically with additional contents.






P.1 'ORDEN''
A cigarette album by Waldorf Astoria of 287 cards showing all the major Orders and awards of all the German States Excellent detail and full colour. Available in different conditions. PRICE ACCORDING TO CONDITION.. .All are Complete... in Good condition £35 ( scruffy cover edge knocking possibly loose)etc
Very good condition generally a good firm copy but with possibly some marking to the cover . £45.
Excellent condition…£65
Very rarely, a mint copy is available in its original card case. £85
A cigarette album by Waldorf Astoria of 287 cards showing all the major Orders and awards of all the German States Excellent detail and full colour. Available in different conditions. PRICE ACCORDING TO CONDITION.. .All are Complete... in Good condition £35 ( scruffy cover edge knocking possibly loose)etc
Very good condition generally a good firm copy but with possibly some marking to the cover . £45.
Excellent condition…£65
Very rarely, a mint copy is available in its original card case. £85



P.2 UNIFORMEN DER MARINE AND SCHUTZTRUPPEN.
A cigarette album of 96 cigarette cards showing all Navy Marine and Colonial uniforms.Front pages giving the classes and ships of the High Seas Fleet. Very Good Condition.
£30
A cigarette album of 96 cigarette cards showing all Navy Marine and Colonial uniforms.Front pages giving the classes and ships of the High Seas Fleet. Very Good Condition.
£30



P.3 LLOYD FLOTTEN BILDER: DEUTSCHE MARINE.
A rare cigarette album from the Brinkmann Cigarette Factory Bremen 144 Cards complete showing the a good selection og the German High Seas fleet up to 1932 but with a large emphasis on 1900 / 1918.. Cards show all sizes of ships and a few historic personalities of the German Imperial Navy.. Scarce, The cover is in worn condition but the contents are complete and every good condition..
£45
A rare cigarette album from the Brinkmann Cigarette Factory Bremen 144 Cards complete showing the a good selection og the German High Seas fleet up to 1932 but with a large emphasis on 1900 / 1918.. Cards show all sizes of ships and a few historic personalities of the German Imperial Navy.. Scarce, The cover is in worn condition but the contents are complete and every good condition..
£45



P.5 FLAGS AND REGIMENTAL CITATIONS OF ALL THE IMPERIAL GERMAN REGIMENTS.
( Ruhmriche Fahnen Deutscher Geschicht.) The rarest of the German Cigarette albums showing all the regimental standards of the German Army , Prussia, Saxony, Bavaria..Cavalry Infantry etc.etc..The dates of the regiments' founding battle honours etc. etc. 74 pages with 256 standards shown. Indespensible reference for any one interested in the Imperial German Army. Complete, Extremely rare PRICE: ACCORDING TO CONDITION.
Fair condition i.e: Complete but in worn condition £60
Good condition i.e. Complete but with some scuffing to covers pages etc. £80..
In very Good condition i.e. Complete clean no damage £100..
Mint condition.. Complete sharp and crisp condition £115
Mint and in its original Dust Box with tissue separations, very rarely available £155
( Ruhmriche Fahnen Deutscher Geschicht.) The rarest of the German Cigarette albums showing all the regimental standards of the German Army , Prussia, Saxony, Bavaria..Cavalry Infantry etc.etc..The dates of the regiments' founding battle honours etc. etc. 74 pages with 256 standards shown. Indespensible reference for any one interested in the Imperial German Army. Complete, Extremely rare PRICE: ACCORDING TO CONDITION.
Fair condition i.e: Complete but in worn condition £60
Good condition i.e. Complete but with some scuffing to covers pages etc. £80..
In very Good condition i.e. Complete clean no damage £100..
Mint condition.. Complete sharp and crisp condition £115
Mint and in its original Dust Box with tissue separations, very rarely available £155



P.6 BILDER DEUTSCHES GESCHICHTE.
Cigarette album…Full colour pics of German heros, Lords Characters battlefield scenes and Wars throughout German history from the Teutonic Knights , the Napoleonic campaigns, Fredrick the Great, The Franco / German and Colonial Wars Really luxurious book..Very colourful and interesting. 38 heavy Pages with 200 illustrations This in near mint condition with tissue paper inter liners and original dispatch carton. mint in box + carton.
£45
Cigarette album…Full colour pics of German heros, Lords Characters battlefield scenes and Wars throughout German history from the Teutonic Knights , the Napoleonic campaigns, Fredrick the Great, The Franco / German and Colonial Wars Really luxurious book..Very colourful and interesting. 38 heavy Pages with 200 illustrations This in near mint condition with tissue paper inter liners and original dispatch carton. mint in box + carton.
£45



P.7 DER BUNTE ROCK .
Cigarette album by Haus Neuerberg, Koln, showing the development of the uniforms of the German army from 1800 till 1863.. 252 very finely detailed full colour cards of the uniforms of the army and their development over the period of 63 years Uniforms of all the States and all the arms of service, Hussars Cuirassiers Artillery Infantry etc. .58 heavy weight pages with all 252 cards complete In very good / excellent condition.
£70
Cigarette album by Haus Neuerberg, Koln, showing the development of the uniforms of the German army from 1800 till 1863.. 252 very finely detailed full colour cards of the uniforms of the army and their development over the period of 63 years Uniforms of all the States and all the arms of service, Hussars Cuirassiers Artillery Infantry etc. .58 heavy weight pages with all 252 cards complete In very good / excellent condition.
£70



P.8 UNIFORMEN. DER ALTEN ARMEE.
A book of 312 cigarette cards a total of 40 pages The first 25 pages are listings of the Army Korps regiments and their locations All cards complete. It shows all the uniforms of the 1912 period in of all the Army Regiment of the German Army in full colour and in excellent detail.A must for the uniform collector This card album also includes the regimental order of battle Each regiment, its location in Germany and its position in each battalion, its position in each division and where it is in each army Korps. A very useful research resource . PRICE ACCORDING TO CONDITION:--
Poor but complete £20.
Good Condition £30
Very good condition £40.
Excellent in its Dust box when available £85:-
A book of 312 cigarette cards a total of 40 pages The first 25 pages are listings of the Army Korps regiments and their locations All cards complete. It shows all the uniforms of the 1912 period in of all the Army Regiment of the German Army in full colour and in excellent detail.A must for the uniform collector This card album also includes the regimental order of battle Each regiment, its location in Germany and its position in each battalion, its position in each division and where it is in each army Korps. A very useful research resource . PRICE ACCORDING TO CONDITION:--
Poor but complete £20.
Good Condition £30
Very good condition £40.
Excellent in its Dust box when available £85:-



P.10 DER WELT KRIEG.
Cigarette album…Full of colour cards of the German war effort in the First World War. battlefield scenes troops of all arms and War Zones The war through German eyes . Masses of maps diagrams etc.etc. 71 pages with270 cigarette cards. of the history of the German and Colonial first world War Fascinating book..Very colourful and interesting. Complete and in excellent condition
£45.
Cigarette album…Full of colour cards of the German war effort in the First World War. battlefield scenes troops of all arms and War Zones The war through German eyes . Masses of maps diagrams etc.etc. 71 pages with270 cigarette cards. of the history of the German and Colonial first world War Fascinating book..Very colourful and interesting. Complete and in excellent condition
£45.



P. 11 DER GROSSEN DER WELTGELICHICHTE
Loosely translated as the '' Great people in World History'' Starting with Karl der Grosse 742 / 814 and ending with General von Falkenhayn 1861 / 1922 Text ranges through generally European history though mainly German 252 portraits in full colour of the individuals concerned, Nelson Wagner the Bonaparte, von Zeithen. Tirpitz, Roosevelt etc. etc. Actually although in German a fascinating book recording the faces of the familiar names of History. Complete and in very good condition
£35
Loosely translated as the '' Great people in World History'' Starting with Karl der Grosse 742 / 814 and ending with General von Falkenhayn 1861 / 1922 Text ranges through generally European history though mainly German 252 portraits in full colour of the individuals concerned, Nelson Wagner the Bonaparte, von Zeithen. Tirpitz, Roosevelt etc. etc. Actually although in German a fascinating book recording the faces of the familiar names of History. Complete and in very good condition
£35



P13 NAPOLONIC WAR UNIFORM PRINTS.
Various prints showing army cavalry anf artillery units Size inches x inches High quality prints from Sachsen & Co Berlin. Old reprints They are pages from a large book showing German Army uniforms of the Napoleonic period and each is double sided with pictures on both sides as the pictures below show. FAB for framing
5 pages for £5.
Various prints showing army cavalry anf artillery units Size inches x inches High quality prints from Sachsen & Co Berlin. Old reprints They are pages from a large book showing German Army uniforms of the Napoleonic period and each is double sided with pictures on both sides as the pictures below show. FAB for framing
5 pages for £5.
IF YOU DO NOT SEE A TEXT THAT YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OR THE CURRENT ONE IS NOTED AS SOLD ….PLEASE ENQUIRE IF IT OR ANOTHER IS AVAILABLE..
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price. Many thanks



P.16 OLYMPIA 1936 ''DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936''
Two large cloth hard bound volumes covering the Winter and summer Olympics from the cigarette picture service of Altona Barenfeld. All the sports are covered and fully illustrated with drawings of the olympic sites and coloured and black and white photo cards, all cards complete. A fascinating study... UK postage would be £12 Price for both volumes
£55
Two large cloth hard bound volumes covering the Winter and summer Olympics from the cigarette picture service of Altona Barenfeld. All the sports are covered and fully illustrated with drawings of the olympic sites and coloured and black and white photo cards, all cards complete. A fascinating study... UK postage would be £12 Price for both volumes
£55



P. 18 BOOKLET A Reprint of Paul Meybauer's Helmet plates booklet ' Helmwappen und Namenszuge der Deutschen Armee' 3 PAGES showing all the basic Picklehaube helmet plates in the German Army ( all states) in 1914 It also has an additional page of Regimental Shoulder strap insignia. An Indispensable reference...22cm x 28cm. It is available at £6 including postage to the UK
£7 overseas...
£7 overseas...



P.19 UNIFORM KUNDE: DAS DEUTSCHE HEER vor 1914 VOL 1
An extremely important book by the acclaimed military uniform historian H Knotel..In three parts this is Volume 1. This volume is in German text and covers the Army regulations concerning the wear of Uniforms and the proper wear of medals etc. Has quite a few black and white drawings showing the uniforms on wear in groups of officers, It covers uniform regulations for Generals, Garde Regiments, Infantry, Jaeger, Kurrassiers, Ulans, Dragoons, Hussars. Saxons Bavarians. The Volume has 432 removable pages / plates for separate study.. An extremly scarce and very useful work.
£80
An extremely important book by the acclaimed military uniform historian H Knotel..In three parts this is Volume 1. This volume is in German text and covers the Army regulations concerning the wear of Uniforms and the proper wear of medals etc. Has quite a few black and white drawings showing the uniforms on wear in groups of officers, It covers uniform regulations for Generals, Garde Regiments, Infantry, Jaeger, Kurrassiers, Ulans, Dragoons, Hussars. Saxons Bavarians. The Volume has 432 removable pages / plates for separate study.. An extremly scarce and very useful work.
£80



P.20 UNIFORM KUNDE: DAS DEUTSCHE HEER vor 1914 VOL2 An extremely important book by the acclaimed military uniform historian H Knotel..Originally in three parts this is Volume 2 the most important and useful one covering Generals, Garde Regiments, Infantry, Jaeger, Kurrassiers, Ulans, Dragoons, Hussars. Saxons, Bavarians. Volume has 222 removable pages / plates for separate study.. Incredible uniform detail An extremely scarce and very useful work.
£100
£100



P.21 UNIFORM KUNDE: DAS DEUTSCHE HEER vor 1914 ... VOL 3
An extremely important book by the acclaimed military uniform historian H. Knotel. .Originally in three parts this is Volume 3 An important and very useful text covering: Generals, Foot and Horse Artillery. Pioneers, Admin Medical, Colonial, and all swords and bayonet troddles and how to fix them ..A fantastic resource for any serious Imperial German military collectors. Volume has 202 removable pages / plates for separate study.. Incredible uniform detail An extremely scarce and very useful work.
£85
An extremely important book by the acclaimed military uniform historian H. Knotel. .Originally in three parts this is Volume 3 An important and very useful text covering: Generals, Foot and Horse Artillery. Pioneers, Admin Medical, Colonial, and all swords and bayonet troddles and how to fix them ..A fantastic resource for any serious Imperial German military collectors. Volume has 202 removable pages / plates for separate study.. Incredible uniform detail An extremely scarce and very useful work.
£85



P. 25 ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE ILLUSTRIRTE ZEITUNG, AUGUST 1917 / 1918. Professionally mounted on card this page of the 16th August 1917 1917 shows a German fighter with pilot and observer in n arial dog fight. From the publishing house of J.J. Weber Leipzig. Original page not a photo copy.Extremely rare and great decorator Overall size approx16''x19 1/2'' Air Korps pics are extremely rare
£37 each
£37 each



P. 29 CUIRASSIERS AND HEAVY CAVALRY by DSV. FOSTEN..
A superb little paperback book showing the ' dress uniforms of the Imperial German cavalry.136 pages crammed with information. Hundreds of photographs and many coloured illustrations of uniforms,caps,flags etc.etc. After all this time it still hasn't been bettered ..
£22
A superb little paperback book showing the ' dress uniforms of the Imperial German cavalry.136 pages crammed with information. Hundreds of photographs and many coloured illustrations of uniforms,caps,flags etc.etc. After all this time it still hasn't been bettered ..
£22


P. 30 HUSSARS AND MOUNTED RIFLES by HAGGER.
A superb little paperback book showing the ' Uniforms of the Imperial German Cavalry 1900-1914''. 96 pages crammed with information.end spine is sun faded possibly? Hundreds of photographs and many coloured illustrations of uniforms,caps,flags etc.etc.
£22
A superb little paperback book showing the ' Uniforms of the Imperial German Cavalry 1900-1914''. 96 pages crammed with information.end spine is sun faded possibly? Hundreds of photographs and many coloured illustrations of uniforms,caps,flags etc.etc.
£22



P. 32 LANCERS AND DRAGOONS by RJ. MARRION.
An excellent paperback text of 128 pages showing the regiments traditions, uniforms and helmets of the Dragoons, Ulans. Reserve regiments, Adjutants, Veterinarians, medics etc etc, this is a superb reference, Paperback
£22
An excellent paperback text of 128 pages showing the regiments traditions, uniforms and helmets of the Dragoons, Ulans. Reserve regiments, Adjutants, Veterinarians, medics etc etc, this is a superb reference, Paperback
£22



P. 33 JAGER & SCHUTZEN (DRESS AND DISTINCTIONS, 1910 1914 ) By H. Kinna and D A Moss.
Paperback book published in1977 with 58 pages including 8 pages of colour plates it still remains an excellent primer for Jaeger fanciers.. Full regimental details and their insignia from all the German States...Excellent little text not bettered as yet.. Now quite rare.
£22
Paperback book published in1977 with 58 pages including 8 pages of colour plates it still remains an excellent primer for Jaeger fanciers.. Full regimental details and their insignia from all the German States...Excellent little text not bettered as yet.. Now quite rare.
£22



P. 35 THE PREUSSISCHEN KAVALLERIE REGIMENTER 1913 1914.By HFW Schulz.
Interesting and fully illustrated book of 200 pages Showing the uniforms helmets etc... of The Prussian Kurrassier Dragoons Husaren Ulanen and Jaeger Zu Pferde Regiments Scarce now.
£45
Interesting and fully illustrated book of 200 pages Showing the uniforms helmets etc... of The Prussian Kurrassier Dragoons Husaren Ulanen and Jaeger Zu Pferde Regiments Scarce now.
£45



P. 36 THE BAYERISCHEN SACHSISCHEN UND WUTTEMBERGISCHEN KAVALLERIE REGIMENTER 1913 1914. By HFW Schulz.
Interesting and fully illustrated book of 136 pages Showing the uniforms helmets etc... of The three principal German States Heavy Cavalry, Dragoons, Husaren, Ulan and Chevauleger Regiments Scarce now.
£45
Interesting and fully illustrated book of 136 pages Showing the uniforms helmets etc... of The three principal German States Heavy Cavalry, Dragoons, Husaren, Ulan and Chevauleger Regiments Scarce now.
£45


P. 37 HELMETS AND HEADDRESS OF THE IMPERIAL GERMAN ARMY 1870 - 1918.. BY Col Robertb H Rankin USMC.
Oner of the earliest books on collecting the helmets busbys and mitres og the Imperial German Army.Hard Covers 152 pages packed with photographs of helmets etc. Serious nostaqlgia for all those long time collectors out there Complete and in very good condition.
£40
Oner of the earliest books on collecting the helmets busbys and mitres og the Imperial German Army.Hard Covers 152 pages packed with photographs of helmets etc. Serious nostaqlgia for all those long time collectors out there Complete and in very good condition.
£40



P. 39 THE PICKELHAUBE. VOLUME 1. LINE INFANTRY. BY JA BOWMAN. Considered by many to be the standard text on Pickelhauben of Imperial Germany. Covering all aspects; such as cockades of all the German States, fittings, all the helmet plates of the German States,styles,helmet covers, spikes and linings pertaining to enlisted men NCO,s and Officers. A truly outstanding text and a must for every Pickelhaube collector and fancier. Some 353 pages crammed with mainly black and white photographs and line drawings Just Magnificent.This is a 1989 printed book found recently as a remainder ..New unsold condition.
Price of postage to the UK.( its quite heavy) is £8.50. Only a few remaining.
Book £60
Price of postage to the UK.( its quite heavy) is £8.50. Only a few remaining.
Book £60



P. 39 THE PICKELHAUBE. VOLUME 2 Wartime Ersatz, Reserve and Artillery. BY JA BOWMAN.
Considered by many to be the standard text on Pickelhauben of Imperial Germany. Covering all aspects; of War time issue and reissue Pickelhauben, Grey fittings, all the helmet plates of the German States,styles,helmet covers, spikes and linings pertaining to enlisted men NCO,s and Officers. A outstanding text and a must for every Pickelhaube collector and fancier. Some 334 pages crammed with black and white photographs and line drawings.This is a Second hand edition in very good condition. Price of postage to the UK.( its quite heavy) is £8.50.
Please enquire as to availability.
Considered by many to be the standard text on Pickelhauben of Imperial Germany. Covering all aspects; of War time issue and reissue Pickelhauben, Grey fittings, all the helmet plates of the German States,styles,helmet covers, spikes and linings pertaining to enlisted men NCO,s and Officers. A outstanding text and a must for every Pickelhaube collector and fancier. Some 334 pages crammed with black and white photographs and line drawings.This is a Second hand edition in very good condition. Price of postage to the UK.( its quite heavy) is £8.50.
Please enquire as to availability.



P. 41 RANK LIST : DER KONIGLICH PRUSSIAN ARMEE und das X111 KONIGL. WUTTEMBERGISCHEN ARMEEKORPS OKTOBER 1914
956 Pages of the officers who were in service in the Prussian and Wuttemberg Armies as an update to the 1911 edition.. Binding gilding has turned black and the jacket has colour has faded. otherwise in very good / excellent condition Pages excellent no foxing etc. ...1914 edition is the most collected text. Very rare..Postage extra I'm afraid ( £13.00 in the UK ).
£95
956 Pages of the officers who were in service in the Prussian and Wuttemberg Armies as an update to the 1911 edition.. Binding gilding has turned black and the jacket has colour has faded. otherwise in very good / excellent condition Pages excellent no foxing etc. ...1914 edition is the most collected text. Very rare..Postage extra I'm afraid ( £13.00 in the UK ).
£95



P. 42 RANK LIST : DER KONIGLICH PRUSSIAN ARMEE und das X111 KONIGL. WUTTEMBERGISCHEN ARMEEKORPS OKTOBER 1917
246 Pages of the officers who were in service in thr Prussian and Wuttemberg Armies as an update to the 1911 edition.. Binding gilding has turned black and the jacket has colour has faded. otherwise in very good / excellent condition Pages excellent no foxing etc. ...1917 or any wartime Rank Lists are very rare..Postage extra ( £10.00 in the UK ).
£95
246 Pages of the officers who were in service in thr Prussian and Wuttemberg Armies as an update to the 1911 edition.. Binding gilding has turned black and the jacket has colour has faded. otherwise in very good / excellent condition Pages excellent no foxing etc. ...1917 or any wartime Rank Lists are very rare..Postage extra ( £10.00 in the UK ).
£95



P. 43 RANK LIST : DER KONIGL. SAXON ARMEE 1911.
522 Pages of the officers who were in service in the State of Saxony Armies Mid green board covers Binding is in good condition Pages excellent but show minor foxing. An extremely rare book. Postage extra.
£85
522 Pages of the officers who were in service in the State of Saxony Armies Mid green board covers Binding is in good condition Pages excellent but show minor foxing. An extremely rare book. Postage extra.
£85



P. 44 DAS EISNER KREUZ.
Printed in approximately 1914 this edition is from the Peoples book of history series It explains the history, design, development and manufacture of the Iron Cross. Stiff covers, 34 pages with numerous black and white illustrations showing the manufacture , wear and history, extremely rare ...This is an original edition in German gothic script not one of the recent American reprints.excellent condition and highly collectable..
£85
Printed in approximately 1914 this edition is from the Peoples book of history series It explains the history, design, development and manufacture of the Iron Cross. Stiff covers, 34 pages with numerous black and white illustrations showing the manufacture , wear and history, extremely rare ...This is an original edition in German gothic script not one of the recent American reprints.excellent condition and highly collectable..
£85


P. 45 FLAGS AND STANDARDS OF THE OLD PRUSSIAN ARMY.. '' Fahnen und Standarten der Alten Preussischer Armee ''
Excellent small hard cover book in german showing in full colour 17 pages of flages and standards.. The book then continues with the differing awards and progress of the flages A great book for flag lovers everywhere.
£40
Excellent small hard cover book in german showing in full colour 17 pages of flages and standards.. The book then continues with the differing awards and progress of the flages A great book for flag lovers everywhere.
£40



P. 46 FAHNEN UND STANDARTENTRAGER …
(Flags ans Standard Bearers )
Alva Bilder cigarette album. Complete with 32 pages and 192 full colour cigarette cards.Showing the development of German military flags from the 11th through to the 20th century. Great Album for a flag fancier.With its original dispatch wallet..The album in excellent condition. This is as rare an album as albums go.
£35
(Flags ans Standard Bearers )
Alva Bilder cigarette album. Complete with 32 pages and 192 full colour cigarette cards.Showing the development of German military flags from the 11th through to the 20th century. Great Album for a flag fancier.With its original dispatch wallet..The album in excellent condition. This is as rare an album as albums go.
£35



P.50 50 POSTCARDS OF THE BRITISH ARMY IN 1912.
A set of 50 full colour postcards of the many and various uniforms of the regiments of the British Army at the height of Empire: Guards, cavalry. Scots regiments. Rifle and Volunteer regiments etc. etc. All different. Super group (3 sets left)
£15
A set of 50 full colour postcards of the many and various uniforms of the regiments of the British Army at the height of Empire: Guards, cavalry. Scots regiments. Rifle and Volunteer regiments etc. etc. All different. Super group (3 sets left)
£15


PS.80 RARE STEREO VIEWER BOOK ( PART) ''KAMPF IM WESTEN''
Only the Red Cover remains . The classic 3D Album of the Germans victory in the west in 1940 Incomplete but a good starter pack with only 60 stereo viewing cards showing the destruction of the French and british armies, troops in action etc.etc.60 repro cards from Das GROSS DEUTSCHLANDS WIEDERGEBURT. (WELTGESCHICHTLICHE STUNDEN AN DER DONAU. see below item PS.88)... 60 cards and finally 50 cards from Das Deutsche Plastik. showing many examples of Nazi art.and a metal viewer. . The text in GermaN, though the cover needs TLC and repair .Hugely fascinating to view. 120 ORIGINAL VIEWING CARDS....Cheap at:
£125
Only the Red Cover remains . The classic 3D Album of the Germans victory in the west in 1940 Incomplete but a good starter pack with only 60 stereo viewing cards showing the destruction of the French and british armies, troops in action etc.etc.60 repro cards from Das GROSS DEUTSCHLANDS WIEDERGEBURT. (WELTGESCHICHTLICHE STUNDEN AN DER DONAU. see below item PS.88)... 60 cards and finally 50 cards from Das Deutsche Plastik. showing many examples of Nazi art.and a metal viewer. . The text in GermaN, though the cover needs TLC and repair .Hugely fascinating to view. 120 ORIGINAL VIEWING CARDS....Cheap at:
£125



PS.82 RARE STEREO VIEWER BOOK ''KAMPF IM WESTEN''
Grey Blue Cover. The classic 3D Album of the Germans victory in the west in 1940 Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the destruction of the French and british armies , troops in action etc.etc.and its metal viewer. All in excellent condition. The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact , though on this one the cover needs TLC and repair .Complete and hugely fascinating to view. Interestingly there appear to be a few differing pics in this album against the red album. Very scarce now.
£380
Grey Blue Cover. The classic 3D Album of the Germans victory in the west in 1940 Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the destruction of the French and british armies , troops in action etc.etc.and its metal viewer. All in excellent condition. The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact , though on this one the cover needs TLC and repair .Complete and hugely fascinating to view. Interestingly there appear to be a few differing pics in this album against the red album. Very scarce now.
£380



PS. 83.. EXTREMELY RARE STEREO BOOK OF THE LUFTWAFFE. ''FLIEGEN und SIEGEN''
The classic 3D Album of the German Luftwaffe at its height of Power in the early 40's Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the Luftwaffe in action superb in stereo , pilots, navigators, Air gunners and ground staff in action etc.etc. Complete with its metal viewer . All 87 Pages complete, in excellent condition The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact. .Complete and hughly fascinating to view Scarce now.
£ 450.
The classic 3D Album of the German Luftwaffe at its height of Power in the early 40's Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the Luftwaffe in action superb in stereo , pilots, navigators, Air gunners and ground staff in action etc.etc. Complete with its metal viewer . All 87 Pages complete, in excellent condition The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact. .Complete and hughly fascinating to view Scarce now.
£ 450.



PS. 84 HUGHLY SCARCE.RARE STEREO BOOK OF THE LUFTWAFFE ''FLIEGEN und SIEGEN''
T he classic 3D Album of the German Luftwaffe at its height of Power in the early 40's Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the Luftwaffe in action superb in stereo , piolets navigators Air gunners and ground staff. in action etc.etc.and its metal viewer All 87 Pages complete, in excellent condition The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact , though on this one the cover has a Luftwaffe postcard affixed to the front .Complete and fascinating to view Scarce now and cheap at .
£ 425.
T he classic 3D Album of the German Luftwaffe at its height of Power in the early 40's Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing the Luftwaffe in action superb in stereo , piolets navigators Air gunners and ground staff. in action etc.etc.and its metal viewer All 87 Pages complete, in excellent condition The text in German with its 8 colour plates complete and in tact , though on this one the cover has a Luftwaffe postcard affixed to the front .Complete and fascinating to view Scarce now and cheap at .
£ 425.



PS.86 GROSS DEUTSCHLANDS WIEDERGEBURT. (WELTGESCHICHTLICHE STUNDEN AN DER DONAU. )...
HUGHLY INTERESTING 3D Raumbild. book on the annexation of Austria.. Numerous personality pics, parades, cityscapes with nazi banners, Austrian mountain and country scenes. Loads of Goring 3D pics for Reich Marshal fanciers. A 3D view of this period of European turmoil. Fascinating. In very good condition
£325.
HUGHLY INTERESTING 3D Raumbild. book on the annexation of Austria.. Numerous personality pics, parades, cityscapes with nazi banners, Austrian mountain and country scenes. Loads of Goring 3D pics for Reich Marshal fanciers. A 3D view of this period of European turmoil. Fascinating. In very good condition
£325.



PS.86 GROSS DEUTSCHLANDS WIEDERGEBURT. (WELTGESCHICHTLICHE STUNDEN AN DER DONAU. )... HUGHLY INTERESTING 3D Raumbild. book on the annexation of Austria.. Numerous personality pics, parades, cityscapes with nazi banners, Austrian mountain and country scenes. A 3D view of this period of European turmoil. Fascinating
£325.
£325.
PS. 88 3D ALBUM ''VIENNA''
3.D Album of the Austrian Capital city and the main site and buildings some show one or two pictures of nazi occupation banners on buildings. Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing palaces, architecture etc, etc. Picture Plates still in place, text complete All in very good / condition ( Spine / covers ) A rare Album. .
£135
3.D Album of the Austrian Capital city and the main site and buildings some show one or two pictures of nazi occupation banners on buildings. Complete with its 100 stereo viewing cards showing palaces, architecture etc, etc. Picture Plates still in place, text complete All in very good / condition ( Spine / covers ) A rare Album. .
£135
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price. Many thanks