Insignia, belts, buckles and accoutrements of Imperial Germany
Please refer to the Terms and Conditions section for methods of payment and postal details. Thank you.
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price.
Please note that this site is under construction. It will be added to graphically with additional contents.
Please note that this site is under construction. It will be added to graphically with additional contents.






B.1 SAXON KARABINIER NCO’S PARADE LANCE
Made for interwar historic re-enactment purposes. Wooden shaft splits down to two parts, silvered blade marked KA. SK2. NCO pennant, Properly marked to the Karibineer regiment. white pennant with black lion and coloured Saxon coat of arms (possibly refinished) Two small metal presentation plaques attached to shaft ( one to a Gauleiter und Reichsstatthalter von Sachsen Martin Mutschmann presented on Cavalry day. 11. 9.1938 ) . Complete with leather hand and arm strap. Very interesting piece
£485
Made for interwar historic re-enactment purposes. Wooden shaft splits down to two parts, silvered blade marked KA. SK2. NCO pennant, Properly marked to the Karibineer regiment. white pennant with black lion and coloured Saxon coat of arms (possibly refinished) Two small metal presentation plaques attached to shaft ( one to a Gauleiter und Reichsstatthalter von Sachsen Martin Mutschmann presented on Cavalry day. 11. 9.1938 ) . Complete with leather hand and arm strap. Very interesting piece
£485



B. 2 SAXON FIELD ARTILLERY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH.
Excellent quality Horse Artillery officers parade Kartousch pouch in gilded brass with silvered fittings. Red cloth facings with officers name engraved to the pouch. Complete with all side fixings and fittings. A superb piece in excellent condition.
£450
Excellent quality Horse Artillery officers parade Kartousch pouch in gilded brass with silvered fittings. Red cloth facings with officers name engraved to the pouch. Complete with all side fixings and fittings. A superb piece in excellent condition.
£450



B. 3 1st GARDE ARTILLERY REGIMENT OR'S KARTUSCH POUCH BADGE
A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Artillery Regiment . Grenade with three flames letters FWR on the body of the grenade. A very rare Garde pouch badge. £55
A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Artillery Regiment . Grenade with three flames letters FWR on the body of the grenade. A very rare Garde pouch badge. £55



B. 5 GARDE KURRASSIER REGIMENT OR'S KARTUSCH POUCH BADGE.
A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Kurrassier Regiment . Eagle with sword and lighting bolts and regimental motto, ''PRO GLORIA ET PATRIA'' To the rear two rivets and hook , as is correct.Superb gilded finish . A very rare Gard Kurrassier or's pouch badge. £85./ A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Kurrassier Regiment . Eagle with sword and lighting bolts and regimental motto, ''PRO GLORIA ET PATRIA'' To the rear two rivets and hook , as is correct.Superb gilded finish . A very rare Gard Kurrassier or's pouch badge.
£85
A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Kurrassier Regiment . Eagle with sword and lighting bolts and regimental motto, ''PRO GLORIA ET PATRIA'' To the rear two rivets and hook , as is correct.Superb gilded finish . A very rare Gard Kurrassier or's pouch badge. £85./ A rare original kartoush badge of the Garde Kurrassier Regiment . Eagle with sword and lighting bolts and regimental motto, ''PRO GLORIA ET PATRIA'' To the rear two rivets and hook , as is correct.Superb gilded finish . A very rare Gard Kurrassier or's pouch badge.
£85



B. 6 PRUSSIAN GENDARMARIE CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH. Standard Gendarmarie officers parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined flourished WFR and crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings. in very good condition.
£200
£200



B. 7 PRUSSIAN CAVALRY OFFICERS KARTOUSH POUCH.
Standard Cavalry officers ( Ulan. Dragoon. & horse Artillery ) parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined and flourished WFR and Imperial crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings. in very good condition
£265
Standard Cavalry officers ( Ulan. Dragoon. & horse Artillery ) parade Kartousch pouch in black patent leather with Gilded letters entwined and flourished WFR and Imperial crown. Complete with all rear fixings and fittings. in very good condition
£265


B.11 PRUSSIAN GARDE Du KORPS NCO's / OR's SADDLE CLOTH BADGE . Gilded star form badge plate showing the Prussian eagle order badge to the centre with.wthe the Garde motto ''SUUM CUIQUE'' in the surround Large size (4.1/2 in ,1.1/2 cm) for the saddle cloth (schabrak ). Some highlights remain.In good condition...Rare
£45
£45



B.13 BADEN LEIB GRENADIER GARDE REGIMENT 1 No 109.SHABRAKE STAR.
An extremely rare metal shabrake star of the Baden Garde Regiment No 1. Officers star badge of the ''Hause Ordehs Der Traue'' for the saddle cloth. Silvered star with gilded elements 'Fidelitas' to centre. Sew in holes to the tips of the star stralen. Near mint condition
£270
An extremely rare metal shabrake star of the Baden Garde Regiment No 1. Officers star badge of the ''Hause Ordehs Der Traue'' for the saddle cloth. Silvered star with gilded elements 'Fidelitas' to centre. Sew in holes to the tips of the star stralen. Near mint condition
£270



B.15 PAIR OF SAXON GARDE REITER OFFICERS SHABRAKE STARS FOR THE SADDLE SHEEPSKIN.
Silver metal stars with cornflower blue cloth centres, mounted with a large silver crown to the centre. Very very rare
£425
Silver metal stars with cornflower blue cloth centres, mounted with a large silver crown to the centre. Very very rare
£425



B.17 POST WW2 GERMAN BEER STEIN .
Probably post WW2 but may be earlier. 1/2 liter stein with Large coat of arms of ''REICHSRITTER GOTZ.V. BERLICHINGEN'' to the side with a siege scene to the front and castle siege scenes to the other side. Pewter lid with very detailed with name dates and image of the man himself. Blue, grey and black colouring. A good looking Stein in excellent condition.
£35
Probably post WW2 but may be earlier. 1/2 liter stein with Large coat of arms of ''REICHSRITTER GOTZ.V. BERLICHINGEN'' to the side with a siege scene to the front and castle siege scenes to the other side. Pewter lid with very detailed with name dates and image of the man himself. Blue, grey and black colouring. A good looking Stein in excellent condition.
£35



B.18 INTERWARS GERMAN PATRIOTIC BEER STEIN.
1/2 liter stein with Large Imperial Reich eagle to the front and Jaeger horns with texts to each side a standard classic pewter lid . Very detailed with green brown and black colouring against a cream background. A good looking Patriotic Stein in excellent condition.
£35
1/2 liter stein with Large Imperial Reich eagle to the front and Jaeger horns with texts to each side a standard classic pewter lid . Very detailed with green brown and black colouring against a cream background. A good looking Patriotic Stein in excellent condition.
£35

B.19 INTERWARS GERMAN BEER MUG FROM THE SPATEN BRAU BREWERY MUNICH.
Superb little 1/2 liter stein with red shield with a white spade Very detailed lid with wreath spade Spaten Brau etc. hairline crack to the body of the stein But still holds liquid....Oh yes!! rare and an excellent colourful piece. Cheap at
GONE
Superb little 1/2 liter stein with red shield with a white spade Very detailed lid with wreath spade Spaten Brau etc. hairline crack to the body of the stein But still holds liquid....Oh yes!! rare and an excellent colourful piece. Cheap at
GONE


B. 20 SNOW GOGGLES 1914 / 1919 TYPE. IN ORIGINAL CARTON.
Nice pair of Austrian / german snow goggles aluminium frames darkened glass lenses and black elastic head band. The box with image on the lid and 'Wein'' maker on the base. Rare in such complete condition. Rare in their original box. Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon.
hold
Nice pair of Austrian / german snow goggles aluminium frames darkened glass lenses and black elastic head band. The box with image on the lid and 'Wein'' maker on the base. Rare in such complete condition. Rare in their original box. Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon.
hold



B. 22 SNOW GOGGLES 1914 / 1919 TYPE. IN ORIGINAL FIELD GREY PACKET.
Nice pair of german snow goggles Cloth frames darkened plastic lenses and field grey elastic head band. The heavy textured packet with remains of a Berlin maker on the inside of the packet. Again Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon. Rare in such complete condition.
hold
Nice pair of german snow goggles Cloth frames darkened plastic lenses and field grey elastic head band. The heavy textured packet with remains of a Berlin maker on the inside of the packet. Again Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon. Rare in such complete condition.
hold



B. 23 SNOW GOGGLES VERY EARLY 1910 / 1919 TYPE..
Unusual pair of Austrian / german snow goggles frames darkened glass lenses and black elastic head band, some cracks to the material. They are still covered with a type of oil for preservation. Cute early form. Again Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon.
hold
Unusual pair of Austrian / german snow goggles frames darkened glass lenses and black elastic head band, some cracks to the material. They are still covered with a type of oil for preservation. Cute early form. Again Came in with a pair of Austrian Bergmeutzen to be on the list soon.
hold



B.25 PRUSSIAN OR'S FIELD GREY STEEL BELT BUCKLE. An unissued Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and great detail. Absolutely original ( only two remaining ) Mint unissued condition. 100% grey finish.
£55
£55


B. 26 PRUSSIAN OR'S FIELD GREY STEEL BELT BUCKLE.
A very well worn Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and good detail. Absolutely original No paint finish remains.Fine original field worn Or belt buckle in used condition. 100% steel finish
£45
A very well worn Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and good detail. Absolutely original No paint finish remains.Fine original field worn Or belt buckle in used condition. 100% steel finish
£45


B. 28 1914 / 1918 PRUSSIAN OR'S FIELD USED STEEL BELT BUCKLE. AND LEATHER TAB.
An Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and great detail. Absolutely original. Well worn with some finish remaining. Leather tab shows real wear Overall good condition.
£55
An Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and great detail. Absolutely original. Well worn with some finish remaining. Leather tab shows real wear Overall good condition.
£55



B.29 PRUSSIAN Pre 1896 OR'S BELT BUCKLE WITH LEATHER TAB.
Large Brass buckle with the central nickel disk ( full size of the buckle. ) Standard ''Gott mit Uns'' and laurel leaves within the circle , with inner crown.in nickel. Large central nickel disc. Very good condition. Dark brown leather tab Often described as a 'guards' buckle but was general issue. R23. 2 . stamped on the edge. Darkened finish.
£85
Large Brass buckle with the central nickel disk ( full size of the buckle. ) Standard ''Gott mit Uns'' and laurel leaves within the circle , with inner crown.in nickel. Large central nickel disc. Very good condition. Dark brown leather tab Often described as a 'guards' buckle but was general issue. R23. 2 . stamped on the edge. Darkened finish.
£85



B.30 PRUSSIAN OR'S BELT BUCKLE WITH LEATHER TAB.
Standard buckle of stamped steel.with Standard ''Gott mit Uns and laurel leaves within the circle, with inner crown.in the centre. Superb patina in very good condition. Brown leather tab. Finish worn off the front but considerable remains to the rear. great buckle.
ccss
Standard buckle of stamped steel.with Standard ''Gott mit Uns and laurel leaves within the circle, with inner crown.in the centre. Superb patina in very good condition. Brown leather tab. Finish worn off the front but considerable remains to the rear. great buckle.
ccss


B. 28 1914 / 1918 PRUSSIAN OR'S FIELD USED STEEL BELT BUCKLE. AND LEATHER TAB.
An Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and great detail. Absolutely origina. Well worn with some finish remaining.Leather tab shows real wear Overall good condition.
£55
An Prussian OR's belt buckle Heavy construction and great detail. Absolutely origina. Well worn with some finish remaining.Leather tab shows real wear Overall good condition.
£55



B.32 PRUSSIAN OR'S BELT BUCKLE.
Some times called a cadet buckle. Standard buckle of brass with Standard nickel disk with ''Gott mit Uns'' and laurel leaves within the circle , with inner crown.in the centre. This is smaller disk than normal. See the right hand pic fir comparison of disc sizes. Good patina in very good condition. Good Finish to the front. Interesting buckle.
£85
Some times called a cadet buckle. Standard buckle of brass with Standard nickel disk with ''Gott mit Uns'' and laurel leaves within the circle , with inner crown.in the centre. This is smaller disk than normal. See the right hand pic fir comparison of disc sizes. Good patina in very good condition. Good Finish to the front. Interesting buckle.
£85



B. 33 HESSEN INFANTRY OR'S BELT BUCKLE.
Good brass buckle with embossed Hessen Crown. Hesse buckle one piece stamping of heavy construction.
A very rare buckle in good condition.
£245
Good brass buckle with embossed Hessen Crown. Hesse buckle one piece stamping of heavy construction.
A very rare buckle in good condition.
£245


B. 33 HESSEN ARTILLERY OR'S BELT BUCKLE.
Good gilded brass buckle with embossed small Hessen Crown. Hesse buckle one piece stamping of heavy construction. Excellent patina to the gilded finish.Regimental mark to the edge ' FAR 25 B 6' ....Sadly similar to the many Hessen repro buckles that abound. This is an original.
A very rare buckle in very good condition.
£215
Good gilded brass buckle with embossed small Hessen Crown. Hesse buckle one piece stamping of heavy construction. Excellent patina to the gilded finish.Regimental mark to the edge ' FAR 25 B 6' ....Sadly similar to the many Hessen repro buckles that abound. This is an original.
A very rare buckle in very good condition.
£215



B.36 BAVARIAN STORMTROOPERS OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE.
Good heavy construction Bavarian buckle circle with 'In Treue Fest' , in circle with crown in the centre. Much of Camouflage green / brown / grey finish remaining. Shows light wear in good used condition. and with this finish very scarce.
£95
Good heavy construction Bavarian buckle circle with 'In Treue Fest' , in circle with crown in the centre. Much of Camouflage green / brown / grey finish remaining. Shows light wear in good used condition. and with this finish very scarce.
£95



B.38 BAVARIAN OR'S PARADE BELT BUCKLE.
Good heavy construction Bavarian buckle circle with 'In Treue Fest' , in circle with crown in the centre Darkened copper ( it was gilded) finish Nickel finish is darkened Shows little wear in good used condition.
£85
Good heavy construction Bavarian buckle circle with 'In Treue Fest' , in circle with crown in the centre Darkened copper ( it was gilded) finish Nickel finish is darkened Shows little wear in good used condition.
£85



B. 39 SAXON OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE.
Good heavy construction. Saxon steel buckle circle with ' Providentiae Memor ' , in circle with crown in the centre. No finish remaining.but has a great steel patina Shows light wear in good used condition.
GONE
Good heavy construction. Saxon steel buckle circle with ' Providentiae Memor ' , in circle with crown in the centre. No finish remaining.but has a great steel patina Shows light wear in good used condition.
GONE



B.41 SAXON OR'S PARADE BELT BUCKLE. Good heavy construction Saxon brass buckle, nickel circle with ' Providentiae memor ' , in circle with crown in the centre. Regimental numbers R133. etc. Good finish remaining. Shows light wear in good used condition.
£95
£95



B.42 WURTEMBURG OR'S STEEL BELT BUCKLE.
Good heavy construction Wurtemburg buckle circle with ' Fruchtlos und Trew ' , in circle with crown in the centre No finish remaining. Shows light wear in good used condition.
£85
Good heavy construction Wurtemburg buckle circle with ' Fruchtlos und Trew ' , in circle with crown in the centre No finish remaining. Shows light wear in good used condition.
£85
B.50 SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps and slides present..Inner leather catch belt is a replacement...A seriousely rare belt . .
£235
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps and slides present..Inner leather catch belt is a replacement...A seriousely rare belt . .
£235


B. 52 SAXON REGIMENTAL BANNER INSIGNIA 18TH HUSSARS.
A very rare Imperial Saxon regimental badge from a Saxon cavalry standard It is the standard form for the army. A heavy bronze detailed beaded edge disk 4.5 cm in height with a super patina. Attached to the plaque are gilt AR initials and crown and laurel leaf wreath of the 18th. (10th Prussian Dragoons AR insignia is silver) Extremely rare.
£105
A very rare Imperial Saxon regimental badge from a Saxon cavalry standard It is the standard form for the army. A heavy bronze detailed beaded edge disk 4.5 cm in height with a super patina. Attached to the plaque are gilt AR initials and crown and laurel leaf wreath of the 18th. (10th Prussian Dragoons AR insignia is silver) Extremely rare.
£105
B.53 PRUSSIAN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD 5th Class.With golden shield badge. Shield has applied gilt two piece Wilhelm II.award shield applied to it One acorn. Excellent condition and rare
£130
£130
B.54 PRUSSIAN OR'S / NCO'S SHOOTING LANYARD 5th Class.
With golden shield badge. Shield has applied gilt two piece construction Wilhelm II. award shield applied to it. One acorn. Excellent condition and rare
With golden shield badge. Shield has applied gilt two piece construction Wilhelm II. award shield applied to it. One acorn. Excellent condition and rare



B.55 MARINE OFFICERS GALA PARADE BELT.
Silver brocade belt (40mm wide) with two dark grey stripes and red central stripe. White silk (appears) backing Excellent frosted gilt buckle, is complete with all slides and clasps present. Small size, In very near mint condition.
£225
Silver brocade belt (40mm wide) with two dark grey stripes and red central stripe. White silk (appears) backing Excellent frosted gilt buckle, is complete with all slides and clasps present. Small size, In very near mint condition.
£225



B.56 IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE (Hollow type)
65mm size for the large Parade belt Rare Lightweight stamped version (Probably tropical use. Considerable finish remaining, frosting .No keeper, Ian original buckle in excellent condition.
£110
65mm size for the large Parade belt Rare Lightweight stamped version (Probably tropical use. Considerable finish remaining, frosting .No keeper, Ian original buckle in excellent condition.
£110



B.58 IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVY OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE.
Large size, 60mm most frosting remaining. Massive solid construction..Only one keeper remaining, however the buckle has a mint gilt finish Superb quality.
£100.
Large size, 60mm most frosting remaining. Massive solid construction..Only one keeper remaining, however the buckle has a mint gilt finish Superb quality.
£100.



B. 59 IMPERIAL GERMAN MARINE OFFICERS BELT BUCKLE.
Ground dug in Kiel. Original large parade size 65mm across, some finish remaining considering...Good looking buckle. .No keeper though , as found condition.
£70
Ground dug in Kiel. Original large parade size 65mm across, some finish remaining considering...Good looking buckle. .No keeper though , as found condition.
£70



B. 60 RARE IMPERIAL GERMAN NAVAL OVERSEAS BELT.
Narrow brown leather belt ( 34mm wide)of 94cm fixed length. super gilded Kaiserlich Marine buckle and keeps This is a tropical theatre officers belt .Some unreadable ink stamp marks to the rear. Very unusual and scarce, In very good / excellent condition. See A54 for a pair of Officers straps that came with the belt.
£250
Narrow brown leather belt ( 34mm wide)of 94cm fixed length. super gilded Kaiserlich Marine buckle and keeps This is a tropical theatre officers belt .Some unreadable ink stamp marks to the rear. Very unusual and scarce, In very good / excellent condition. See A54 for a pair of Officers straps that came with the belt.
£250
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price. Many thanks


B. 61 SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter, Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps is of a very unusual configuration Both slides present..Inner leather catch belt is very unusual sometimes seen on naval Belts. ..A seriously rare belt . .
£275
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter, Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units.The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing.buckle clasps is of a very unusual configuration Both slides present..Inner leather catch belt is very unusual sometimes seen on naval Belts. ..A seriously rare belt . .
£275



B.63 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
Silver brocade belt with two dark grey stripes. Excellent gilded buckle with W.11 and crown to the centre, retains much of its frosted patina. The belt is complete with all slides and clasps present . Dark blue cloth backing is very good, with no moth which is rarely seen. Two or three wear marks and holes where buckles and slides sit these are hard to see. otherwise In very good condition overall.
£230
Silver brocade belt with two dark grey stripes. Excellent gilded buckle with W.11 and crown to the centre, retains much of its frosted patina. The belt is complete with all slides and clasps present . Dark blue cloth backing is very good, with no moth which is rarely seen. Two or three wear marks and holes where buckles and slides sit these are hard to see. otherwise In very good condition overall.
£230
PLEASE DO NOT FORGET THAT I AM ALWAYS INTERESTED IN TRADES, SWOPS. PART EXCHANGES ETC.ETC.



B. 64. PRUSSIAN INFANTRY OFFICERS DRESS SASH.
Officers parade sash ,white cloth backing with silver wire with dark grey stripes to face.Two large hanging knots. With a fixed fastener and one flexible fastener marked DRGM No 19959. in good condition.
£110
Officers parade sash ,white cloth backing with silver wire with dark grey stripes to face.Two large hanging knots. With a fixed fastener and one flexible fastener marked DRGM No 19959. in good condition.
£110



B. 65 WURTTEMBERG OFFICERS DRESS SASH.
Officers parade sash ,white satin type cloth backing with silver wire with black and red stripes to face.Two large hinging bullion knots. Both connecting clips retained marked DRGM No 116271. Rare in this excellent / near mint condition :
£125
Officers parade sash ,white satin type cloth backing with silver wire with black and red stripes to face.Two large hinging bullion knots. Both connecting clips retained marked DRGM No 116271. Rare in this excellent / near mint condition :
£125
B.67 SAXON OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT.
Mid brown leather belt .Field grey / brown buckle with wreath laurel leaves wreath and entwined AR. to the centre. The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.
£255
Mid brown leather belt .Field grey / brown buckle with wreath laurel leaves wreath and entwined AR. to the centre. The belt is in mint condition with clasps and leather slides.
£255



B.68 SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. The external finish of the belt is in good condition with a dark green probably Jager Battalion 12 or 13 cloth backing Sadly this backing is 70% moth eaten but this doesn't detract from the view 0f the belt..buckle clasps and slides all present. A very long belt will take up to a 45'' waist. A rare belt . .
£255
An Original Silver brocade belt with two green stripes.Rare silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. The external finish of the belt is in good condition with a dark green probably Jager Battalion 12 or 13 cloth backing Sadly this backing is 70% moth eaten but this doesn't detract from the view 0f the belt..buckle clasps and slides all present. A very long belt will take up to a 45'' waist. A rare belt . .
£255
UNUSUAL PRUSSIAN (OLDENBURG) OFFICERS GILT BELT BUCKLE.
Gilt finish but....LEFT HANDED ( the catches are on opposite side ). Buckle has the Reich crown rather than the usual ''Keonig'' crown. No keeper rolling catch. in excellent condition. Unusual buckle in this configuration.
£80
Gilt finish but....LEFT HANDED ( the catches are on opposite side ). Buckle has the Reich crown rather than the usual ''Keonig'' crown. No keeper rolling catch. in excellent condition. Unusual buckle in this configuration.
£80



B.70 PRUSSIAN MEDICAL OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT.
A mid brown colour leather belt with extremely rare field grey cloth backing .Rare superb gilt buckle with medical staffs in the wreath and W.II. and crown to the centre. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides. With an excellent and extremely scarce to find field grey felt backing to it, showing np damage or moth Avery desirable Imperial German Army medical officers field service belt..marked with what looks like a size ' 95 '.
£255
A mid brown colour leather belt with extremely rare field grey cloth backing .Rare superb gilt buckle with medical staffs in the wreath and W.II. and crown to the centre. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides. With an excellent and extremely scarce to find field grey felt backing to it, showing np damage or moth Avery desirable Imperial German Army medical officers field service belt..marked with what looks like a size ' 95 '.
£255
B.71 PRUSSIAN ARMY OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT.
A super dark chocolate brown colour leather belt excellent quality belt with excellent subdued gilt buckle with W11 and crown in the wreath. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides.The belt showing no damage An excellent Imperial German Army officers field service belt..marked with what looks like a size 36 / 37 inch waist. '. Hard to get a better field service belt than this.
£255
A super dark chocolate brown colour leather belt excellent quality belt with excellent subdued gilt buckle with W11 and crown in the wreath. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides.The belt showing no damage An excellent Imperial German Army officers field service belt..marked with what looks like a size 36 / 37 inch waist. '. Hard to get a better field service belt than this.
£255
B.71A PRUSSIAN OFFICERS FIELD SERVICE BELT.
A heavy quality black leather belt . Good quality belt with excellent subdued gilt buckle with W11 and crown in the wreath. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides ( the rear of one slide is slightly different ). The belt showing no damage An excellent Imperial German Army officers late war field service belt. marked with what looks like a size 37 / 38 inch waist. '. Hard to get a better field service belt than this.
£255
A heavy quality black leather belt . Good quality belt with excellent subdued gilt buckle with W11 and crown in the wreath. The belt is in excellent condition with all clasps and leather slides ( the rear of one slide is slightly different ). The belt showing no damage An excellent Imperial German Army officers late war field service belt. marked with what looks like a size 37 / 38 inch waist. '. Hard to get a better field service belt than this.
£255



B.72 PRUSSIAN ARMY OFFICERS GILT AIGUILLETTES SINGLE AND DOUBLE STRANDS.
Occasionally rare sets of officers aiguillettes. complete with crowns and stems become available. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords. Generally in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
As shown Full Generals Aiguillettes. double strand and an Adjutants single strand
From £185
Occasionally rare sets of officers aiguillettes. complete with crowns and stems become available. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords. Generally in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
As shown Full Generals Aiguillettes. double strand and an Adjutants single strand
From £185
B.73 1760 PATTERN. COLDSTREAM GUARDS OFFICERS SHOE BUCKLES.
Extremely rare original boxed pair of officers walking out shoe buckles of the period 1730 /1760. In superb order and in their original case. Rectangular gilded bukles showing entwined thistles, roses and shamrocks, around a blackened centre. Intricate rear attachments.. In their original recessed fitted silk lined leatherette carrying case. Extremely rare and desirable antiques.
£155
Extremely rare original boxed pair of officers walking out shoe buckles of the period 1730 /1760. In superb order and in their original case. Rectangular gilded bukles showing entwined thistles, roses and shamrocks, around a blackened centre. Intricate rear attachments.. In their original recessed fitted silk lined leatherette carrying case. Extremely rare and desirable antiques.
£155
Hello, Please refer to the ''Terms and Conditions'' section for methods of payment and postal details. Thank you.
Paypal: If you wish to use Paypal please add 4% to the item price. Many thanks
B.74 SAXON OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
An good Silver brocade belt with two green stripes. Silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter, Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units. The belt is in very good condition with a dark blue cloth backing with two small wear holes.buckle clasps and both slides present. Overall in very good condition ..A scarce belt in really good condition Approx 37 / 8'' waist. . .
£245
An good Silver brocade belt with two green stripes. Silver buckle with large crowned AR'. to the centre. Silver buckles were for Gard Reiter, Karabineer and some Ulan regiments as well as pioneer and artillery units. The belt is in very good condition with a dark blue cloth backing with two small wear holes.buckle clasps and both slides present. Overall in very good condition ..A scarce belt in really good condition Approx 37 / 8'' waist. . .
£245



B.83 PRUSSIAN OFFICERS PARADE BELT.
An Original Silver brocade belt with two dark grey stripes. Gilt buckle with large crowned W2. and crown to the centre. The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing with some moth and wear holes .buckle clasps and slides complete Belts. .Overall good condition . .
£180
An Original Silver brocade belt with two dark grey stripes. Gilt buckle with large crowned W2. and crown to the centre. The belt is in good condition with a dark blue cloth backing with some moth and wear holes .buckle clasps and slides complete Belts. .Overall good condition . .
£180



B.80 PRUSSIAN OR's or NCO's PARADE BELT.
Black patent ( looks like ) leather belt .Field copper buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch hook marked DRGM. This belt is of very high quality and finely made Rare in this super condition.
£120
Black patent ( looks like ) leather belt .Field copper buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch hook marked DRGM. This belt is of very high quality and finely made Rare in this super condition.
£120



B.81 SAXON OR's or NCO's FIELD SERVICE BELT.
Black leather belt . buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre and'PROVENTE MEMOIR' motto. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch This belt is of good worn quality overall in good condition.
£120
Black leather belt . buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre and'PROVENTE MEMOIR' motto. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch This belt is of good worn quality overall in good condition.
£120



B.82 WURTEMBURG OR's or NCO's FIELD SERVICE BELTT
Black leather belt STEEL buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Wurtemburg State arms to the centre and' Furchtlos und Trau' motto. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch This belt is of good showing medium wear The externakl surface of the belt retains much of its early ''shiny '' finish. overall in good condition. Buckle shows considerable polish
£120
Black leather belt STEEL buckle with silver wreath laurel leaves wreath and Wurtemburg State arms to the centre and' Furchtlos und Trau' motto. The belt is in excellent condition with clasp and catch This belt is of good showing medium wear The externakl surface of the belt retains much of its early ''shiny '' finish. overall in good condition. Buckle shows considerable polish
£120
B.83 PRUSSIAN OR's or NCO's FIELD SERVICE BELT.
Black leather belt copper buckle with silvered central disk having wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre and ''Gott Mit Uns'' motto. The belt is the late war slip friction type in good condition without any clasp and catch hook. Buckle is in good with one clip missing conditionThe leather of this belt is of very good quality and well made. The standard late war German Army field belt.
£85
Black leather belt copper buckle with silvered central disk having wreath laurel leaves wreath and Kings crown to the centre and ''Gott Mit Uns'' motto. The belt is the late war slip friction type in good condition without any clasp and catch hook. Buckle is in good with one clip missing conditionThe leather of this belt is of very good quality and well made. The standard late war German Army field belt.
£85
B.72 PRUSSIAN ARMY OFFICERS GILT AIGUILLETTES SINGLE AND DOUBLE STRANDS.
Occasionally rare sets of officers aiguillettes. complete with crowns and stems become available. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords. Generally in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
As shown Full Generals Aiguillettes. double strand and an Adjutants single strand
From £185
Occasionally rare sets of officers aiguillettes. complete with crowns and stems become available. Gilt wire construction with correct pattern heavy plaited loops and cords. Generally in very good condition with a rich patina , Very rare.
As shown Full Generals Aiguillettes. double strand and an Adjutants single strand
From £185